MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP SMF Module Ent Class

          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP SMF Module Ent Class
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 18402091
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR-S=
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Smallest 10G form factor
          • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
          • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

          The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber(SMF, G.652).
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.70 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR LC/PC single mode x 2
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Extenders (10 Products)
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (4 Products)
          Network Device Modules (15 Products)
          Network Server Appliances (1 Product)
          Switches (1 Product)
          Transceivers (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.