MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module

          Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 18406076
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-10G-LR
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
          • Supports IEEE 802.3ae Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,794.48
           
          The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 2.70 oz
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter; Nexus 5010

          Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-LR
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.4"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode x 2
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol IEEE 802.3ae
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08