MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module w MPO 12-fiber Connectors

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 14779570
          Mfr. Part#: CFP-40G-SR4
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Warranty: 90 Days

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,804.48
           
          The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 150 m, respectively, over laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It enables high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit Ethernet optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with female MPO/MTP 12-fiber connectors.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Support for 40GBASE Ethernet and OTU3 standards.
          Interoperability with respective industry IEEE- and/or OTU3-compliant interfaces.
          Variety of interface choices for 40 Gigabit Ethernet and 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.
          Support for “pay-as-you-populate” model.
          Support for digital optical monitoring (DOM).
          Support for the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
          Contents Switch, documentation
          General
          Color Gray
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 3.2"w x 5.7"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Battery Backup (UPS) (1 Product)
          Cables (1 Product)
          Fans & Cooling Systems (1 Product)
          KVM Displays & Accessories (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules (1 Product)
          Racks & Cabinets (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Configuration Services (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08