MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco DWDM SFP 1542.14 NM SFP (100 GHZ ITU GRI

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 18404960
          Mfr. Part#: DWDM-SFP-4214=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) modules allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes RSP720-10GE
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3" H x 0.5" W x 2.2" D
          Ports/Connectors 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-DWDM Network
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Firewall/VPN Hardware (1 Product)
          Hardware Licenses (1 Product)
          Network Adapters/NICs (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules (9 Products)
          Routers (2 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.