MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco Meraki 1-Port LX SFP Transceiver (SMC SMC1GSFP-LX Compat.)

          Cisco Meraki 1-Port LX SFP Transceiver (SMC SMC1GSFP-LX Compat.)
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 31127493
          Mfr. Part#: SMC1GSFP-LX-ENC
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $43.95
           
          This is a 1-Port LX SFP Transceiver, comparable to the SMC SMC1GSFP-LX transceiver.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed for: SMC EZ Switch SMCGS24C-Smart
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
          Features: Full duplex capability
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-LX LC single mode x 2
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05