MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Cisco Meraki Meraki, Inc 1GBE SFP SX Fiber Module

          Cisco Meraki Meraki, Inc 1GBE SFP SX Fiber Module

          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 16658966
          Mfr. Part#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Virtual delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $364.95
           
          The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP is a 1000BASE-SX SFP designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible with Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX600, MX80; Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420.

          Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 720 ft
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Security Appliances (3 Products)
          Wireless Routers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          04