MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco Meraki GbE SFP SX Transceiver

          Cisco Meraki GbE SFP SX Transceiver
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 16658966
          Mfr. Part#: MA-SFP-1GB-SX
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Virtual delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX SFP is a 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver designed to be compatible with the MS220, MS320, and MS420 families.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Cisco Meraki MX100, MX400, MX400 Cloud Managed, MX600, MX600 Cloud Managed, MX60W Cloud Managed, MX80 Cloud Managed Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS220-24, MS220-24P, MS220-48, MS220-48FP, MS220-48LP, MS220-8, MS220-8P, MS320-24, MS320-24P, MS320-48, MS320-48FP, MS320-48LP Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS420-24, MS420-48
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 722 ft
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Security Appliances (4 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.