MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Cisco SFP+ SR Commercial Temp.

          Cisco SFP+ SR Commercial Temp.
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 13158026
          Mfr. Part#: ONS-SC+-10G-SR=
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

          Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module. Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP). SR Connector.

          850nm Wavelength
          Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+)
          LC Connector
          Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
          up to 300 meter reach (Distance)
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver module, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC
          Networking Protocol SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.