MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Comtrol SFP MOD EXT TEMP MMF 1250MBPS 550M FIBER

          Comtrol SFP MOD EXT TEMP MMF 1250MBPS 550M FIBER
          More From: Comtrol
          Item #: 30789356
          Mfr. Part#: 1200059
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Comtrol offers the 550KM SFP transceiver along with a variety SFP transceivers for use with the RocketLinx family of Ethernet switches.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .60 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 2.2” x 0.53” x 0.5”
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.