MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          CP Technologies LevelOne GVS-3110 10 100 1000

          CP Technologies LevelOne GVS-3110 10 100 1000
          More From: CP Technologies
          Item #: 13665036
          Mfr. Part#: GVS-3110
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Ethernet 1000Base-LX10 Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $176.11
           
          The LevelOne web smart media converter GVS-3110 is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX10 SMF SC Ethernet.

          With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX10, Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Contents Transceiver, adapter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Fiber port
          (1) RJ-45
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol HTTP
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09