MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX MM Fibre Transceiver

          More From: D-Link
          Item #: 430423
          Mfr. Part#: DEM-311GT
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This transceiver uses the industry-standard Small form Pluggable (SFP) package. It slides into the mini-GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. Like all D-Link mini-GBIC transceivers, it is hot-swappable: you can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on, which allows modules to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          D-Link DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L D-Link DES 1210, 1226G, 3010G, 3028, 3052, 3250TG, 3350SR, 3526, 3550 D-Link DGS 1024T, 1216T, 1224T, 1248T, 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-24TG, 3100-48, 3100-48P, 3200-10, 3200-16, 3224TGR, 3312SR, 3324SR, 3324SRi D-Link L2+ Gigabit Wireless Switch DWS-3024 D-Link Web Smart DES-1228, DES-1252, DGS-1216T, DGS-1224T, DGS-1248T D-Link xStack DES-3526, DES-3528, DES-3528P, DES-3552, DES-3828, DES-3828DC, DES-3828P, DES-3852, DGS-3426, DGS-3426P, DGS-3427, DGS-3450, DGS-3612G, DGS-3627, DGS-3627G, DGS-3650, DXS-3326GSR, DXS-3350SR
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.3"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode x 2
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 2 Years
          Warranty - Parts 2 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.