MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Dell 40GbE QSFP+ Short Reach on OM3 OM7 Transceiver

          More From: Dell
          Item #: 30926517
          Mfr. Part#: 430-4593
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The 40 GE QSFP+ short reach optics transceiver from Dell offers connectivity that helps extend the range of your network. It has a transmitter output wavelength of 840 to 860 nm and receiver input wavelength of 840 to 860 nm. The maximum dispersion power penalty of this transceiver is 3.5 dB.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Helps to extend the range of your network.

          Has maximum dispersion power penalty of 3.5 dB.

          Compatible with Dell Networking N4032, N4032F, N4064, N4064F.
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) QSFP+
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.