MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Dell GbE 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver

          More From: Dell
          Item #: 30926710
          Mfr. Part#: 407-BBOR
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $196.98
           
          The Dell Networking SFP 1000BASE-SX transceiver provides connectivity up to 550 m. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible with models:
          Dell Networking S4810-ON
          Dell Networking S5000
          Dell Networking S6000
          Dell Networking S6000 ON
          Dell Networking Z9500
          OptiPlex FX170
          PowerEdge FX2
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
          Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX SFP
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09