MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Dell SFP 100Base-FX 1310nm WL 2KM SMF Transceiver

          More From: Dell
          Item #: 30926699
          Mfr. Part#: 407-BBOT
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $89.00
           
          The Dell Networking 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver provides 100 megabit connectivity up to 2km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Compatible with models:
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2024P
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N2048
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024F
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3024P
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048
          DELL NETWORKING N-SERIES N3048P
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) SFP
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07