MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Dell SFP 1GbE ZX 1550nm WL 80KM Transceiver

          More From: Dell
          Item #: 30926736
          Mfr. Part#: 407-BBOY
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Dell Networking 1GBASE-ZX SFP transceiver provides 1GbE connectivity up to 80km. For use in qualified Dell Networking switches.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.