MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP HI Transceiver

          Extreme Networks 1000Base-SX SFP HI Transceiver
          More From: Extreme Networks
          Item #: 14982501
          Mfr. Part#: 10051H
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $355.80
           
          This 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver supports a link length of up to 550m (depending on fiber type) on multimode fiber at 1Gbps. This optic works at 850nm wave-length and uses an LC connector.

          Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive
          qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme
          Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to
          assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .06 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.5"w x 2.7"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06