MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          F5 Networking 10GBase-SR (Short Range) 10G Ethernet Transceiver Module

          F5 Networking 10GBase-SR (Short Range) 10G Ethernet Transceiver Module
          More From: F5 Networking
          Item #: 30985525
          Mfr. Part#: F5-UPG-SFP+-R
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $1,600.00
           
          This is a 10GBase-SR (Short Range) 10 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module with a duplex LC connector.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Supported platforms:
          2000, 4000, 5000, 7000, 8900, 8950, 10000, 11000, 11050, 12000, VIPRION (B2100, B2150, B4100,
          B4200, and B4300 blades
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver
          General Information Laser emitter: 850 nm (multi-mode)
          Connector type: Duplex LC
          Operating distance/cable specifications:
          26 meters maximum for type 160MHz-km 62.5µm MMF
          33 meters maximum for type OM1 200MHz-km 62.5µm MMF
          66 meters maximum for type 400MHz-km 50.0 µm MMF
          82 meters maximum for type OM2 500MHz-km 50.0µm MMF
          300 meters maximum for type OM3 2000MHz-km 50.0µm MMF
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07