MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Finisar 1310NM FP Pin OC-12 IR-1 SR 622Mbps

          Finisar 1310NM FP Pin OC-12 IR-1 SR 622Mbps
          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 13789071
          Mfr. Part#: FTLF1322P1BTR
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $60.64
           
          Finisar's FTLF1322P1xTR SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They comply with SONET and SDH standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus.

          PRODUCT FEATURES:

          Up to 622 Mb/s bi-directional data links;

          Hot-pluggable SFP footprint;

          Built-in digital diagnostic functions;

          Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter;

          Duplex LC connector;

          RoHS compliant and lead-free;

          Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;

          Single 3.3V power supply;

          Low power dissipation <700mW typical;

          Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C;

          Narrow Extraction Bail.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08