MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Finisar 1550NM EML PIN 10GE-ER 8.5-11.3GB S Transceiver

          More From: Finisar
          Item #: 21405592
          Mfr. Part#: FTLX1672D3BCL
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-ER, Ethernet 10GBase-EW Cabling
          • Supports Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 11.3Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel over 40km links.

          Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL transceivers are RoHS compliant.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-ER, Ethernet 10GBase-EW
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 11.3 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS 6/6
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.