MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
View Our Latest Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Fortinet FortiSwitch Rugged 124D

          Fortinet FortiSwitch Rugged 124D
          More From: Fortinet
          Item #: 32416351
          Mfr. Part#: FSR-124D
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • 28 Gigabit Ethernet Ports
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $5,460.00
           
          FortiSwitch Rugged switches deliver all of the performance and security of the trusted FortiSwitch line, but with added reinforcement that makes them
          ideal for deployments in harsh outdoor environments.

          Resilient, sturdy and capable of withstanding intense temperature fluctuations, FortiSwitch Rugged ensures the integrity and performance of mission-critical networks in even the most challenging of deployments.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 12.80 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          # Ports 28
          Contents Switch, documentation
          General Information Copper RJ45 Ports:
          MDI/MDIX auto-crossover: Support straight or cross wired cables
          Auto-negotiating: 10/100/1000 Mbps speed auto-negotiation; Full and half duplex

          SFP (pluggable) Ports:
          Port types supported: Gigabit fiber multimode, fiber single mode, fiber long-haul single mode 1000Base(SX/LX/ZX)
          Fiber port connector: LC typically for fiber (depends on module)
          Physical Dimensions 1.7"h x 13.9"w x 17.4"d
          Ports/Connectors (16) GE RJ45
          (4) GE SFP slots
          (8) shared media (GE RJ45 / GE SFP slots)
          (1) DB9 console
          Power Notes Power input: Redundant input terminals
          Input voltage range: 44–57V DC
          Switch power: 25.434 W (Maximum)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Cables (6 Products)
          Transceivers (9 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06