MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Foundry 1000Base-LHA SFP SMF LC

          Foundry 1000Base-LHA SFP SMF LC
          More From: Foundry Networks
          Item #: 32469760
          Mfr. Part#: E1MGLHAOM
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The unique set of high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers from Brocade help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies.

          Brocade transceivers use the industry's most advanced tools and instruments to ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance. The speed, capacity, reliability, and low cost of ownership that Brocade is known for is also provided in all optical components.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.