MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!


          HP Fiber Optic, Laser-Enhanced Cable, 10GbE, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 5m

          More From: HP
          Item #: 8728101
          Mfr. Part#: AJ836A
          Availability: Limited Quantity
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Fibre Channel Network
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          This multimode fiber channnel cable features LC male connectors and is made for use with the HP StorageWorks 4.16 Full SAN Switch.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          I/O Cable Type Fibre Channel
          Network Cable Type Network
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Length 16.4 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M) per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Data Backup Software (4 Products)
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (33 Products)
          Hardware Licenses (21 Products)
          Network Adapters/NICs (7 Products)
          Network Management Software (6 Products)
          Racks & Cabinets (1 Product)
          SAN Servers & Arrays (14 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top