MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HP Fiber Optic, Laser-Enhanced Cable, 10GbE, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 5m

          More From: HP
          Item #: 8728101
          Mfr. Part#: AJ836A
          Availability: Special Order
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fibre Channel Network
          • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.4ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $137.95
           
          This multimode fiber channnel cable features LC male connectors and is made for use with the HP StorageWorks 4.16 Full SAN Switch.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          I/O Cable Type Fibre Channel
          Network Cable Type Network
          Connector LC Multimode (M)
          General  
          Length 16.4 ft
          Standards  
          Compliant Standards OM3
          Contents Cable, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Ports/Connectors (2) LC multimode (M) per end
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Data Backup Software (4 Products)
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (41 Products)
          Hardware Licenses (22 Products)
          Network Adapters/NICs (7 Products)
          Network Attached Storage (3 Products)
          Network Management Software (6 Products)
          Network Server Appliances (1 Product)
          SAN Servers & Arrays (31 Products)
          Server Appliances (1 Product)
          Transceivers (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          10