Messages

          HP Fiber Optic, Laser-Enhanced Cable, 10GbE, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 5m

          More From: HP
          Item #: 8728101
          Mfr. Part#: AJ836A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Available - Ships in 24 Hrs
          • Fibre Channel Network / LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
          • Fiber optic / 16.4ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: N/A

          This multimode fiber channnel cable features LC male connectors and is made for use with the HP StorageWorks 4.16 Full SAN Switch.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $137.95
          Quantity:

          May We Suggest

          12421355 - HP Network Adapters & NICs
          Mfr. Part#: 593717-B21

          $669.35 Qty:
          16244704 - HP SAN Servers & Arrays
          Mfr. Part#: C8R15SB

          $9,002.60 Qty:
          17062806 - HP Fibre Channel & SAN Switches
          Mfr. Part#: E7W02SB

          $5,226.75 Qty:
          16593293 - HP Network Server Appliances
          Mfr. Part#: C8S56A

          $33,828.18 Qty:
          17459951 - HP Hardware Licenses
          Mfr. Part#: TC440AAE

          $29,937.24 Qty:
          Add To Cart

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          08