MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE GbE SFP LC SX MM Transceiver

          Item #: 7939117
          Mfr. Part#: J4858C
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3z Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $269.00
           
          The HP X121 1G SFP LC SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .70 oz
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module HP 9400sl 40-Port Mini-GBIC Module, EP Redundant Management Module, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR, Switch 2910al-24G-PWR, Switch 2910al-48G-PWR HPE 1700-24 Switch, 1810-24 v2, 1810-24G Switch, 1810-8 v2, 1910-8G Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (180W) Switch, 1910-8G-PoE+ (65W) Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 6120XG Blade Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, 6600-48G-4XG Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch 3400cl-24G, Switch 3400cl-48G, Switch 6108, Switch 8212zl, Switch fl 10-Port Mini-GBIC Interface Module, Switch gl 10/100/1000 Module, Switch gl Mini-GBIC Module, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch XL 10/100/1000 Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Adapter, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 2.2"w x 0.5"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode x 2
          (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Switches (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09