MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          HPE Alcatel-Lucent 7x50 1-port 1000BASE-LX SFP Single Mode 10km LC Connector Transceiver

          Item #: 22430343
          Mfr. Part#: JL159A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          This is a 1-port 1000BASE-LX SFP single mode 10km LC connector transceiver for use in selected Alcatel-Lucent router modules.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .10 lb(s)
          Cabling Type Fiber optic
          Contents Transceiver
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.