MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE ALU 7X50 1P 40G LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

          Item #: 22430239
          Mfr. Part#: JL155A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $22,087.95
           
          This is a 1-port 40GBASE LR4 QSFP+ single mode 10km LC connector transceiver for use in selected Alcatel-Lucent router modules.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .10 lb(s)
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
          Contents Transceiver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07