MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE B-Series 16GB SFP+ SW XCVR

          Item #: 13297085
          Mfr. Part#: QK724A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Uses new bendable fiber technology
          • Reduced downtime, troubleshooting, and operation expense
          • OM3+ (3000 MHz-km), Multi-mode
          • Completely compatible with all OM2 and OM3 installations
          • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $427.68
           
          The expansive portfolio of HP fiber optic cable solutions are tested and qualified for maximum performance across the entire HP product family, providing the perfect cabling solution for your LAN, WAN, SAN, campus, metro, datacenter and data-backup applications. HP PremierFlex cables are the newest addition to the HP fiber optic cable family, offering significantly better bend performance and signal-transmission integrity than existing OM3 and OM2 technologies
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 14.025 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (8 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05