MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          HPE Premier Flex MPO-MPO Multimode OM4 8-Fiber Cable, 10m

          Item #: 13297190
          Mfr. Part#: QK729A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • Fiber optic
          • 33.00ft
          • Complies with OM4 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Provide more robust and reliable data transfer, due to their lower sensitivity to sharp bends, which can reduce downtime and operating expense.

          Fiber optic cable routing can result in 90° bends, cables caught in cabinet doors and kinks. Data loss and transmission errors resulting from these common problems are difficult to troubleshoot, expensive, and increase downtime. HPE PremierFlex bendable fiber optic cables solve these problems by providing up to 10 times better bend performance than existing fiber cables.

          HPE's PremierFlex cables use a bendable fiber technology that significantly improves bend performance over existing fiber cables. This, combined with improvements in fiber clarity and bandwidth, allows HPE PremierFlex cables to transmit data over longer distances, at higher rates, with fewer transmission errors.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Network Cable Type Network
          Contents cable, documentation
          Length 33.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards OM4
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Fibre Channel & SAN Switches (10 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.