MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver

          Item #: 13232425
          Mfr. Part#: J9054C
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $188.95
           
          X111 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .06 lb(s)
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          HPE 1410-24G Switch
          1810-24 v2
          1810-24G Switch
          1810-48G Switch
          1810-8 v2
          2530-24G Switch
          2530-24G-PoE+ Switch
          2530-48G Switch
          2530-48G-PoE+ Switch
          2530-48-PoE+ Switch
          2810-24G Switch
          2810-48G Switch
          3500-24 Switch
          3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
          3500-24-PoE Switch
          3500-48 Switch
          3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
          3500-48-PoE Switch
          5406 zl Switch
          6600-24G
          6600-24G-4XG Rack Shippable
          6600-24G-4XG Switch
          6600-48G
          6600-48G-4XG Switch
          E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
          E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 2.7"w x 0.5"d
          Ports/Connectors Interfaces: (1) Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC
          Compatible Slots: (1) SFP (mini-GBIC)
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Switches (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09