MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver

          Item #: 25358551
          Mfr. Part#: JH233A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 Cabling
          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $2,813.19
           
          This is a X142 40G QSFP+ MPO eSR4 300M Transceiver.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4
          Contents Transceiver
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          08