MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          IMC IE-MiniMC LFPT Module TP-TX FX M1310 PLUS-SC 30KM

          More From: IMC Networks
          Item #: 16961383
          Mfr. Part#: 854-19830
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, PoE Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $242.14
           
          As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments.

          The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

          With its high temperature rating and numerous mounting and power options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including a table-top, a DIN rail with the enclosed clips.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Connectivity Technology Wired
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, PoE
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43201552
          Warranty - Labor 6 Years
          Warranty - Parts 6 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06