MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Intel Dual Rate 10GBase-SR 1000Base-SX

          More From: Intel
          Item #: 10767256
          Mfr. Part#: E10GSFPSR
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $139.95
           
          Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint. RoHS-6 compliant. Single power supply. Uncooled VCSEL laser. Receiver limiting electrical interface. Duplex LC connector. Built-in digital diagnostic functions.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity  
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Protocols  
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Adapters/NICs (5 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          07