MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

          More From: Intellinet
          Item #: 16818190
          Mfr. Part#: 506724
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight .53 oz
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5" H x 0.5" W x 2.2" D
          Ports/Connectors (1) LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Compliant Standards MSA, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.