MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!
MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Lenovo 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver

          Lenovo 10GbE SFP+ Optical Transceiver
          More From: Lenovo
          Item #: 17962097
          Mfr. Part#: 49Y4216
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $797.29
           
          The Brocade 10Gb SFP+ SR optical transceiver is a Fiber SR multimode optical module for optical fiber connection support for the selected adapter option.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Compatibility Notes Designed For:
          Brocade 10Gb CNA for IBM System x Lenovo System x3100 M4 2582 Lenovo System x3250 M3 Lenovo System x3250 M4 Lenovo System x3300 M4 Lenovo System x3650 M3 Lenovo System x3950 X5
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          (1) SFP+
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          04