MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Lenovo BNT QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable, 3m

          Lenovo BNT QSFP+ DAC Break Out Cable, 3m
          More From: Lenovo
          Item #: 13054884
          Mfr. Part#: 49Y7887
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • 10.00ft

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $678.95
           
          QSFP+ provides flexible connectivity for 40 GB Ethernet. For 40 GB-to-40 GB connectivity, clients can use QSFP+ direct attach cables up to 3 meters. To increase the number of available 10 GB ports, use QSFP+ DAC break out cables to spit out each 40 GB port and connect up to four 10 GB SFP+ external ports using copper. For 40 GB connectivity over longer distances, use a QSFP+ transceiver and QSFP+ MTP optical cables to connect up to 4 10 GB ports using fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Network Cable Type Network
          Contents Cable, documentation
          General
          Length 10.00 ft
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06