MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Manhattan ST-LC 50 125 OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 10m

          More From: Manhattan Products
          Item #: 31862893
          Mfr. Part#: 751148
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Patch , Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 33.00ft
          • Complies with OM3 Standards
          • Warranty: Limited Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $15.95
           
          It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fiber cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fiber itself. This makes fiber extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns.

          Fiber optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fiber is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          General
          Color Aqua
          Length 33.00 ft
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM3
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          03