MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          MRV GbE LC MM SFP Transceiver

          More From: MRV Communications
          Item #: 18523141
          Mfr. Part#: SFP-GD-MX
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $588.00
           
          This is a Gigabit Ethernet LC multi mode SFP transceiver.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents Transceiver
          General
          Color Gray
          General Information Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 0.5"h x 0.5"w 2.3"d
          Ports/Connectors (1) Ethernet 1000 LC multi-mode x 2
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          06