MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Netgear 96-Port PoE L2+ Managed Switch Starter Kit

          Netgear 96-Port PoE L2+ Managed Switch Starter Kit
          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 13542298
          Mfr. Part#: XSM96PSKT-100NAS
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $12,209.10
           
          This 96-Port PoE L2+ Managed Switch Starter Kit consists of the ProSafe L2+ 10 Gigabit Managed Switch 24p SFP+ with stacking, two ProSafe L2+ Gigabit Managed Switch 48p PoE with 2 built-in SFP+ and 10GE stacking, two ProSafe 24G Stacking Kits (two modules, one cable), two ProSafe 3m Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Cables and two ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC Optics (long reach multimode, 220m OM1 62.5µm/125µm or OM3 50/125µm).

          The NETGEAR ProSafe L2+ 10 Gigabit Managed Switch 24p SFP+ with stacking allows for a flexible top-of-rack infrastructure. All 24 ports of 10 Gigabit SFP+ interfaces are 100/1000 capable and deliver wire speed performance with ultra low latency. Local/distant stacking provides versatile 10Gigabit deployment possibilities, such as distributed (LACP) aggregation for virtualized servers and storage.

          NETGEAR ProSafe L2+ Gigabit Managed Switches 48p PoE with 2 built-in SFP+ and 10GE allow the most flexible and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Power over Ethernet infrastructure. All 48 ports of 10/100/1000 Mbps interfaces support 802.3af PoE standard with a comfortable 384 Watts total budget. The first 8 ports support high power 802.3at PoE+, with up to 30 Watts per port. Four (SFP) Gigabit interfaces provide optional fiber connectivity for longer reach Gigabit Ethernet requirements. Two built-in 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ interfaces on the front, reserved for network uplinks or servers and storage devices, and two 10 Gigabit module bays on the rear, permitting both uplinks and local/distant stacking, provide versatile 10 Gigabit deployment possibilities.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Contents ProSafe L2 24-port Switch, (2) ProSafe L2+ Gigabit Managed Switches 48p PoE , (2) ProSafe 24G Stacking Kits, (2) ProSafe 3m Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Cables, (2) ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC Optics, documentation
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 43222612
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Battery Backup (UPS) (1 Product)
          Cables (1 Product)
          Fans & Cooling Systems (1 Product)
          KVM Displays & Accessories (1 Product)
          Racks & Cabinets (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Configuration Services (1 Product)
          Add this product to your cart with selected services

          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          05