MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Netgear ProSafe 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC GBIC 10-Pack

          More From: NETGEAR
          Item #: 16514891
          Mfr. Part#: AXM761P10-10000S
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

            Ordering Information

            Price:
            $1,934.47
             
            The ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC from Netgear provides an LC connector for your 10Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module. Drive 10Gigabit Ethernet distances up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber cables.
            Collapse & Return to Top
            Contents (10) Transceiver module, documentation
            Protocols
            Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
            Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
            UNSPSC 43222612
            Warranty - Labor 5 Years
            Warranty - Parts 5 Years
            Collapse & Return to Top

            Our Accessibility Policy


            We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
            06