MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Omnitron 10Gbps 10GBASE-LR CWDM SFP+ LC SM 1490NM 40KM

          Omnitron 10Gbps 10GBASE-LR CWDM SFP+ LC SM 1490NM 40KM
          Item #: 16100372
          Mfr. Part#: 7349E-2
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • CWDM Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

          CWDM pluggable optical transceiver is used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. It supports single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) wavelengths.

          CWDM pluggable optical transceiver increases network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths on the same fiber pair. This wavelength is compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type CWDM
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Ports/Connectors (1) network - LC single mode female x 2
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.