MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Omnitron OmniConverter GPoE SE 2X 10 100 1000

          Item #: 20661914
          Mfr. Part#: 9463-1-22
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet PoE Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The cost-effective OmniConverter GPoE/SE multi-port media converter provides 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber conversion and supports Power-over-Ethernet (PoE). Classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), the GPoE/SE provides power to a Powered Device (PD) using standard UTP cables that carry the Ethernet data.

          The GPoE/SE media converter can power PDs such as VoIP phones, wireless access points, network cameras, building access devices and automation equipment. It is especially useful at powering PDs in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to AC power outlets (ceilings, closets, etc.). The cost of bringing electrical power to each device is eliminated by powering the equipment through the UTP cable.

          GPoE/SE media converter supports fixed-fiber connectors and Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers, enabling easy adaptability to different fiber types, distances and wavelengths. The product supports multimode, single-mode, single-mode single-fiber, in standard and CWDM wavelengths.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
          Contents Transceiver, power supply, AC power cord, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Physical Dimensions 1"H x 3.8"W x 4.8"D
          Ports/Connectors (2) RJ-45 Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
          Power Notes Input Voltage
          120 V AC
          240 V AC
          Networking Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, PoE
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards RoHS, WEEE
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.