MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          Open Box HP 10GbE SFP+ SR

          Open Box HP 10GbE SFP+ SR

          More From: HP
          Item #: 13491216
          Mfr. Part#: J9150A
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $349.00
           
          The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.

          This open box item is available in limited quantities while supplies last.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          General
          Refurbished Type Open Box
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Network Attached Storage (1 Product)
          Network Device Modules (2 Products)
          Network Device Modules & Accessories (2 Products)
          SAN Servers & Arrays (19 Products)
          Add this product to your cart with selected accessories
          Add To Cart
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08