MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Open Box Omnitron ICONVERTER 1000B-X SC

          Open Box Omnitron ICONVERTER 1000B-X SC
          Item #: 31949876
          Mfr. Part#: 8642-1-E
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $599.00
           
          This Open Box product is available in limited quantities while supplies last. To see all of our available Open Box products and other deals, visit our Clearance Center!

          The iConverter 1000FF manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion and is a cost-effective solution to extending network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

          iConverter 1000FF models are available with multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber options. The single-mode fiber port supports SC connectors and distances up to 80km. The multimode fiber port supports SC connectors and distances up to 220m.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX
          Contents Media Converter, documentation
          General
          Refurbished Type Open Box
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09