MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Panduit MPO-MPO F F OS1 OS2 Singlemode LSZH Fiber Cable, Yellow, 11m

          More From: Panduit
          Item #: 31970851
          Mfr. Part#: F9TRL5N5NANM010
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Network
          • MPO single-mode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 33.00ft
          • Complies with OS1, OS2 Standards

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $460.95
           
          MPO Interconnect Round Cable Assembly is pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assembly that is used in high-density network applications. This interconnect round cable assembly is used with pre-terminated cassettes in main and horizontal cabling distribution areas. The QuickNet system meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed fiber channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet. The high-density modular design fits into rack mount fiber cassette enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector MPO single-mode
          Network Cable Type Network
          General
          Color Yellow
          Length 33.00 ft
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OS1, OS2
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Call for Warranty
          Warranty - Parts Call for Warranty
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07