MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Refurb. Cisco Refurb. QSFP40G BIDI PERP Short-reach Transceiver, Cisco Warranty

          Refurb. Cisco Refurb. QSFP40G BIDI PERP Short-reach Transceiver, Cisco Warranty
          More From: Cisco
          Item #: 32444571
          Mfr. Part#: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $459.56
           
          The Cisco 40GBASE pluggable quad small form factor offers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers as well as service provider applications. The Cisco QSFP high speed BiDi transceiver offers customers a compelling solution. It supports high advanced lengths on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers as well as complies with the QSFP MSA specification, enabling customers to use it on all QSFP high speed platforms to achieve high-density 40 Gigabit Ethernet networks.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          General
          Refurbished Type Refurb.
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol 40 Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy Due to manufacturer restrictions, all sales on this item are final.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 90 Days
          Warranty - Parts 90 Days
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09