Messages

          StarTech.com 10 100Mbps Singlemode Fiber Media Converter, SC, 30km

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 14286353
          Mfr. Part#: ET90110SM302
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Today
          • Fiber optic Cabling
          • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200MB/s

          The 10/100Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 kilometers (18.6 miles).

          A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

          For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or one or both sides can be installed into an optional 20-slot, 2U rackmount chassis.

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $171.18
          Quantity:

          MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

          08