MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          StarTech.com Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 5m

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 15451445
          Mfr. Part#: 50FIBLCST5
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships Monday

          • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
          • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
          • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
          • LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable
          • Lifetime Warranty
          • Patch Patch Cable
          • LC Multimode, ST Multimode connector(s)
          • Fiber optic
          • 16.40ft
          • Complies with OM2, RoHS Standards
          • Warranty: Lifetime

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $19.95
           
          Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCST5 5m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

          This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

          Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Connectivity
          Connectivity Technology Fiber optic
          Connector LC Multimode, ST Multimode
          Network Cable Type Patch, Patch Cable
          Contents Cable, Documentation
          General
          Color Orange
          Length 16.40 ft
          Physical Dimensions 16.4'l
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards OM2, RoHS
          UNSPSC 26121600
          Warranty - Labor Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          09