MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

Messages

          StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC – 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

          More From: StarTech.com
          Item #: 15492888
          Mfr. Part#: SFPGLCLHSMST
          Availability: In Stock
          Est. Ship: Ships in 24 Hours

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $79.56
           
          Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

          Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

          This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Actual Weight 0.60 oz
          Compatibility Notes Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps.
          Supports distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles).
          Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA).
          Compatible with Cisco equipment.
          LC Fiber connector.
          Fully Hot Pluggable.
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LH
          Contents Module, documentation
          Performance
          Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Standards
          Compliant Standards CE, FCC, RoHS, UL
          System Requirements MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 3 Years
          Warranty - Parts 3 Years
          Collapse & Return to Top

          08