MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog

Messages

          Transition 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX 1310nm RX Transceiver

          Transition 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX 1310nm RX Transceiver
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 32407551
          Mfr. Part#: TN-GLC-BX-D-20
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking

          Ordering Information

          Price:
          $414.18
           
          Connectivity
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-BX
          Protocols
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy


          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.
          07