MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Transition CWDM Wavelength SFP-1470NM LC SM 40KM PERP3.3V DMI

          Transition CWDM Wavelength SFP-1470NM LC SM 40KM PERP3.3V DMI
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 15167680
          Mfr. Part#: TN-CWDM-SFP-1470-40
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
          • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The Transition Networks TN-CWDM-SFP-1xx0 and TN-CWDM-100LX-1xx0 small form factor pluggables (SFPs) are Cisco Compatible and are designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet, or Fibre Channel 1x. Each SFP operates at a nominal CWDM wavelength. There are 18 wavelengths available in 20nm steps from 1270nm to 1610nm.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
          Networking Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor N/A
          Warranty - Parts N/A
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.