MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Transition HP-Compatible SFP

          Transition HP-Compatible SFP
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 13454378
          Mfr. Part#: TN-J9150A
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
          • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
          • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps

          Ordering Information

          The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
          Networking Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
          Remote Management Protocol DMI
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor 1 Year
          Warranty - Parts 1 Year
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.