MacConnection Clearance Center. Shop Now!

MacConnection Interactive eCatalog


          Transition SFP OC3 FE CWDM 1270NM SM LC 80KM 3.3V

          Transition SFP OC3 FE CWDM 1270NM SM LC 80KM 3.3V
          More From: Transition Networks
          Item #: 15218889
          Mfr. Part#: TN-SFP-OC3S8-C27
          Availability: Temporarily Out-of-Stock
          Est. Ship: Call for next available delivery

          • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
          • LC single mode
          • Up to 49.7 miles OC-3/STM-1
          • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
          • Supports Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH Networking

          Ordering Information

          Transition Networks's SFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.
          Collapse & Return to Top
          Cabling Type Ethernet 100Base-FX
          Contents Transceiver, documentation
          Physical Dimensions 2.2"D x0.3"H x 0.5"W
          Networking Protocol Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH
          Returns Policy This product is subject to our return policy. Please see our complete return policy for details.
          Compliant Standards FDA, IEC 60825-1
          UNSPSC 26121609
          Warranty - Labor Limited Lifetime
          Warranty - Parts Limited Lifetime
          Collapse & Return to Top

          Our Accessibility Policy

          We endeavor to make our website accessible to any and all users. Please contact us toll-free at 800-998-4388 if you need assistance with navigating our blog, website, or placing an order. We appreciate your business and are happy to answer any questions that you may have.